Home Schools West Aurora High School
West Aurora High School: subdivisions
79 subdivisions in Aurora, Batavia, Montgomery, North Aurora, Sugar Grove where most sales list West Aurora High School as the high school. Sorted by median sale price over the most recent window.
| Subdivision | Town | Median price | $/sq ft | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Remington Landing | North Aurora | $700K | $195 | 90 |
| Moose Lake Estates | North Aurora | $675K | $260 | 177 |
| Verona Ridge | Aurora | $637K | $188 | 122 |
| Lake Run Estates | North Aurora | $635K | $201 | 37 |
| Mirador | North Aurora | $631K | $207 | 91 |
| The Reserves | North Aurora | $625K | $192 | 31 |
| Tanner Trails | North Aurora | $610K | $197 | 410 |
| Heritage West | Batavia | $604K | $212 | 46 |
| Hartfield Estates | North Aurora | $535K | $212 | 132 |
| Ingham Park | Aurora | $522K | $200 | 90 |
| Randall Highlands | North Aurora | $520K | $185 | 44 |
| Lincoln Valley | North Aurora | $499K | $255 | 104 |
| Autumn Ridge | North Aurora | $491K | $216 | 47 |
| Prestbury | Sugar Grove | $488K | $182 | 363 |
| Banbury Ridge | North Aurora | $487K | $169 | 74 |
| Windstone Place | North Aurora | $486K | $196 | 60 |
| Orchard Estates | North Aurora | $478K | $243 | 78 |
| Fox Valley Country Club Estates | North Aurora | $475K | $210 | 114 |
| Orchard Crossing | North Aurora | $475K | $199 | 104 |
| Pine Creek | North Aurora | $470K | $224 | 158 |
| Sans Souci | Aurora | $458K | $181 | 176 |
| Alschuler | Aurora | $451K | $222 | 196 |
| Prairie Meadows | Aurora | $444K | $241 | 36 |
| Chesterfield | North Aurora | $440K | $207 | 188 |
| Cherry Hill | Aurora | $439K | $176 | 85 |
| Orchard Valley | Aurora | $432K | $204 | 304 |
| Turnstone | Aurora | $416K | $231 | 66 |
| Kensington Lakes | Aurora | $412K | $210 | 116 |
| Waterford Oaks | North Aurora | $404K | $223 | 70 |
| Timber Oaks | North Aurora | $392K | $189 | 169 |
| Orchard Green | Aurora | $385K | $230 | 121 |
| Oak Hill | North Aurora | $385K | $216 | 79 |
| Blackberry Trail | Aurora | $380K | $207 | 77 |
| Country Club Estates | Aurora | $375K | $204 | 203 |
| Indian Trail West | Aurora | $375K | $216 | 217 |
| O'Connor Heights Additio | Aurora | $371K | $235 | 34 |
| Willow Lakes | North Aurora | $367K | $235 | 105 |
| Golden Oaks | Aurora | $365K | $201 | 285 |
| Pine Knoll | Aurora | $365K | $193 | 47 |
| Arbor Ridge | Montgomery | $362K | $192 | 127 |
| Leigh | Aurora | $354K | $207 | 124 |
| Highlands | North Aurora | $345K | $300 | 120 |
| Heathercrest | Aurora | $344K | $178 | 200 |
| Edgebrook Estates | Aurora | $342K | $160 | 48 |
| Cameo Park | Aurora | $340K | $177 | 82 |
| Fox Croft | Aurora | $335K | $209 | 95 |
| Blackhawk Park | Aurora | $329K | $203 | 102 |
| Elmwood Estates | Aurora | $322K | $209 | 31 |
| Twin Oaks | North Aurora | $320K | $215 | 20 |
| Oberweis | North Aurora | $315K | $249 | 122 |
| Aurora University | Aurora | $314K | $237 | 40 |
| North Lake Manor | Aurora | $305K | $245 | 79 |
| Butterfield Heights | North Aurora | $293K | $288 | 57 |
| Greenfield Village | Aurora | $279K | $262 | 166 |
| Heritage | Aurora | $278K | $284 | 49 |
| Beau Ridge | Aurora | $271K | $230 | 117 |
| Gilbert's 1st Addition | Aurora | $268K | $259 | 23 |
| Blackberry Heights | Montgomery | $260K | $278 | 55 |
| Riddle Highlands | Aurora | $255K | $217 | 211 |
| Bishop Park | Aurora | $251K | $220 | 156 |
Other subdivisions
- Arrow Wood Aurora
- Aurora University Area Aurora
- Deerpath Estates Aurora
- Evanslawn Addition Aurora
- Fordon Park Aurora
- Lakeside Sans Souci Aurora
- McCartys Mill Aurora
- Meadows Aurora
- Stone Fence Farms Aurora
- Supervisors Assessment P Aurora
- Tanglewood Oaks Aurora
- Tanner Historic District Aurora
- Fieldstone Place Montgomery
- Martin Montgomery
- Country Club Highlands Estates North Aurora
- Randall Hills North Aurora
- Rca North Aurora
- Slakers 1st Addition North Aurora
- Slakers 7th Addn North Aurora