Home All subdivisions Oswego
Oswego subdivisions, ranked
63 subdivisions in Oswego with at least 5 recorded sales since 2007. Over the last 12 months, the town's median sale was $482,500 ($208/sf) across 523 sales.
Median price$482K
Price per sq ft$208
1-year $/sf change+7%
5-year+58%
10-year+94%
Sales since 20077,498
Standings by median price
| Rank | Subdivision | Median price | $/sq ft | 5-yr change | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Old Reserve Hills | $795K | $188 | +32% | 56 |
| #2 | Henneberry Woods | $750K | $206 | +34% | 30 |
| #3 | Na-Au-Say Woods | $690K | $218 | +35% | 43 |
| #4 | Deerpath Trails | $644K | $292 | +88% | 162 |
| #5 | White Pines | $631K | $174 | +22% | 35 |
| #6 | Gates Creek | $570K | $191 | +55% | 312 |
| #7 | Oswego Plains | $570K | $231 | +26% | 19 |
| #8 | Southbury | $570K | $197 | +49% | 375 |
| #9 | Churchill Club | $522K | $176 | +46% | 715 |
| #10 | Hudson Pointe | $520K | $214 | — | 188 |
| #11 | Prescott Mill | $519K | $196 | +47% | 227 |
| #12 | Morgan Crossing | $516K | $212 | +64% | 113 |
| #13 | Reserve at Hummel Trails | $514K | $213 | — | 7 |
| #14 | Ashcroft Place | $505K | $200 | +61% | 289 |
| #15 | Brighton Meadows | $490K | $211 | +69% | 58 |
| #16 | Arrowhead Hills | $489K | $202 | — | 37 |
| #17 | Piper Glen | $485K | $209 | — | 194 |
| #18 | Farmington Lakes | $480K | $181 | +42% | 169 |
| #19 | Ashcroft | $476K | $168 | +58% | 83 |
| #20 | Sonoma Trails | $455K | $225 | — | 63 |
| #21 | Mill Race Creek | $451K | $196 | +47% | 290 |
| #22 | Arbor Gate | $450K | $199 | +47% | 143 |
| #23 | Deerpath Creek | $450K | $204 | +52% | 297 |
| #24 | Windcrest | $450K | $179 | +30% | 193 |
| #25 | Hunt Club | $445K | $175 | +36% | 318 |
| #26 | River Run | $426K | $194 | +69% | 182 |
| #27 | Park Place | $426K | $171 | +42% | 138 |
| #28 | Lakeview Estates | $422K | $206 | +47% | 197 |
| #29 | Oswego Village Square | $410K | $177 | +13% | 59 |
| #30 | Heritage of Oswego | $402K | $254 | +45% | 94 |
| #31 | Fox Chase of Oswego | $401K | $196 | +56% | 302 |
| #32 | Victoria Meadows | $400K | $215 | +50% | 164 |
| #33 | Marina Village | $390K | $160 | +17% | 45 |
| #34 | Steeplechase | $390K | $185 | +28% | 83 |
| #35 | Cedar Glen | $378K | $227 | +66% | 83 |
| #36 | Brookside Manor | $375K | $188 | +45% | 61 |
| #37 | Blackberry Knoll | $366K | $177 | +31% | 104 |
| #38 | Stonegate Estates | $350K | $170 | +45% | 44 |
| #39 | Ogden Falls | $335K | $222 | +57% | 214 |
| #40 | Hometown | $320K | $197 | +48% | 164 |
| #41 | Shore Heights | $310K | $222 | +46% | 106 |
| #42 | Marina Terrace | $299K | $221 | +28% | 41 |
Other Oswego subdivisions
Too few recent sales for a current price or rank.
- Autumn Gate at Southbury 5 sales
- Brookside 36 sales
- Burkhart 6 sales
- Crestview Woods 20 sales
- Estates of Fox Chase 6 sales
- Fairway Crossing 5 sales
- Fox Pointe 6 sales
- Gates Creek West 10 sales
- Herren's Run 23 sales
- Highlands at Ogden Falls 23 sales
- Leisure Lane 11 sales
- Lynwood 44 sales
- Ponds at Mill Race Creek 24 sales
- Red Hawk Landing 11 sales
- Ringneck 20 sales
- Riverview Heights 39 sales
- Riverwood 18 sales
- Southfield Estates 24 sales
- Spring Gate 16 sales
- Spring Gate at Southbury 6 sales
- Waterside Farmington Estates 6 sales